North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,1766,945
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2466,367
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2416,364
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9416,178
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,54512,145
AzulArgentina 19,33412,015
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7154,794
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6744,769
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4203,989
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3873,969
AmberleyAustralia 7,3384,560
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,9044,290
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,7964,223
AimoresBrazil 18,02911,204
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,21110,695
AltamiraBrazil 16,64210,341
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,07510,610
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,54511,524
ApodiBrazil 16,52010,265
AracajuBrazil 16,99710,562
AracuaiBrazil 17,84111,087
AragarcasBrazil 18,05311,218
AraxaBrazil 18,33511,393
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,75710,413
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5955,341
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6155,353
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9104,294
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0706,879
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1064,416
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0666,255
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1166,286
AbecheChad 10,5606,562
AntofagastaChile 18,01911,197
AricaChile 17,63710,960
AltaiChina 3,5612,213
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,4379,593
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,4019,570
AraucaColombia 15,1499,414
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8218,589
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9138,646
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9468,666
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6985,405
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5705,326
AswanEgypt 8,8875,523
AsyutEgypt 8,8575,504
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5148,398
AsmaraEritrea 8,8615,506
AssabEritrea 8,6445,372
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2495,747
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4975,901
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,0166,845
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4075,845
AccraGhana 12,9248,031
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4315,239
AthensGreece 8,7635,446
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7785,455
AasiaatGreenland 8,6485,374
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9095,536
AputiteqGreenland 8,6135,352
AkureyriIceland 8,5735,327
AgraIndia 4,6652,899
AhmedabadIndia 5,3443,321
AkolaIndia 5,0523,139
AllahabadIndia 4,3942,730
AmritsarIndia 4,7952,980
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1422,574
AbadanIran 7,2094,480
ArakIran 6,9074,292
AlbengaItaly 9,3775,827
AlgheroItaly 9,6245,981
AmendolaItaly 9,0855,645
AnconaItaly 9,0815,643
ArezzoItaly 9,1965,714
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,2588,238
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,2038,204
AbashiriJapan 1,9251,196
AburatsuJapan 505314
AikawaJapan 1,169726
AjiroJapan 1,167725
AkitaJapan 1,392865
AkuneJapan 381237
AomoriJapan 1,498931
AsahikawaJapan 1,7811,107
AsosanJapan 428266
AmmanJordan 8,1625,072
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3892,728
AinaziLatvia 7,5654,701
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,8956,149
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6936,024
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1866,330
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6135,973
AtarMauritania 12,6377,853
AgalegaMauritius 8,8425,495
AcapulcoMexico 12,5787,816
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8111,747
AltaiMongolia 2,9261,818
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,4571,527
AgadirMorocco 11,5457,174
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9245,546
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7656,068
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5835,955
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,4395,865
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7516,059
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,7326,048
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,2995,779
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,2865,770
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,2845,769
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,9598,674
AgadezNiger 11,4217,097
AsuncionParaguay 19,01411,815
ArequipaPeru 17,38210,801
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,7541,090
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6927,887
AradRomania 8,4195,232
AjanRussia 2,7011,678
AldanRussia 2,7931,735
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4103,983
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5862,850
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,3121,437
AnadyrRussia 4,8603,020
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5004,039
ArmavirRussia 7,1234,426
AstrakhanRussia 6,5724,084
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3845,210
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3206,413
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3626,439
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3326,421
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5676,567
Abu HamedSudan 9,1095,660
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4485,871
AqiqSudan 8,7535,439
ArbaatSudan 8,7685,449
AromaSudan 9,0785,641
AtbaraSudan 9,1625,693
Abu KamalSyria 7,6294,741
AleppoSyria 7,8394,871
AranyaprathetThailand 3,2782,037
AtakpameTogo 12,6717,874
AdanaTurkey 7,9474,938
AfyonTurkey 8,2155,105
AnkaraTurkey 7,9734,955
AntalyaTurkey 8,3065,162
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0543,762
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8465,497
AberporthUk 9,3725,824
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3265,795
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6544,756
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5684,703
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9304,306
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9474,317
ArtigasUruguay 19,56512,158
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6427,235
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1386,300
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6455,372
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2326,980
Ada, MnUsa 10,0616,252
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0596,872
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9397,419
Akron, OhUsa 11,2576,995
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4436,490
Albany, GaUsa 12,0597,494
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2867,013
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5296,543
Albion, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5976,585
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8826,762
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2886,393
Algona, IaUsa 10,5626,563
Alice, TxUsa 11,7207,283
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4667,125
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2226,352
Alma, MiUsa 10,9236,788
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7656,689
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1686,940
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8716,755
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3857,075
Amite, LaUsa 11,8827,384
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4544,011
Anderson, InUsa 11,1846,950
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7997,332
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2536,993
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0596,872
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7024,786
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2387,605
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6437,857
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7737,316
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3086,405
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6955,403
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8296,729
Athens, GaUsa 11,8927,390
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8777,381
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6167,218
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,2492,640
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7476,678
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0047,460
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3255,795
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9096,779
Austin, TxUsa 11,5347,167
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4043,358
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7962,981
AcariguaVenezuela 14,9459,287
AdenYemen 8,4465,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -