North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3243,308
BustAfghanistan 5,7423,568
BatnaAlgeria 10,1226,290
BecharAlgeria 11,0106,842
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1276,293
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,1196,910
BiskraAlgeria 10,2336,359
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6836,638
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,76210,416
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,69410,374
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,68310,367
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,92310,516
ByrdAntarctica 14,1278,779
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,04311,833
BarilocheArgentina 18,24011,334
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,53812,141
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3564,571
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3314,555
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7403,567
BrestBelarus 7,9194,921
BrusselsBelgium 9,0665,634
Belize CityBelize 13,2438,229
BeninBenin 12,6587,866
BohiconBenin 12,6247,845
BermudaBermuda 12,5967,827
BageBrazil 19,76612,283
BambuiBrazil 18,34011,397
BarbacenaBrazil 18,35111,403
BarbalhaBrazil 16,75810,413
BarcelosBrazil 16,26610,108
BarraBrazil 17,30910,756
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,78710,431
BarreirasBrazil 17,48910,868
BelémBrazil 16,41210,198
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,23511,331
BelterraBrazil 16,57810,302
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,13610,649
Bom JesusBrazil 19,40412,058
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,54510,902
BrasiliaBrazil 17,96711,165
BrevesBrazil 16,46210,230
BurgasBulgaria 8,2245,110
BurundiBurundi 10,8806,761
BatouriCameroon 11,7537,304
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7496,679
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6215,357
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5205,294
Banff, AbCanada 8,8185,480
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7336,669
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4766,510
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0245,608
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7466,056
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5545,315
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8716,755
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6726,010
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5165,914
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7455,435
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1475,062
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8337,353
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7714,829
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3867,076
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6236,601
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,94311,150
BeijingChina 1,158719
BarranquillaColombia 14,5879,065
Benito SalasColombia 15,3569,543
BogotáColombia 15,2419,471
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5125,289
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7936,707
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4697,127
BaniDominican Republic 13,9868,691
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9688,680
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9568,672
BahariyaEgypt 8,9545,564
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7295,424
BiarritzFrance 9,9646,192
BordeauxFrance 9,8066,094
BrestFrance 9,6846,018
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2706,382
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2696,381
BitamGabon 12,1687,561
BanjulGambia 13,4938,384
BerlinGermany 8,4805,269
BrockenGermany 8,6695,387
BokeGuinea 13,6018,452
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,5708,432
BudapestHungary 8,4805,270
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4735,265
BangaloreIndia 5,4363,378
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5373,441
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2652,650
BikanerIndia 5,0693,150
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,9972,484
BabolsarIran 6,5564,074
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6414,127
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7904,219
Bandar LengehIran 6,8144,234
BirjandIran 6,1473,820
BushehrIran 7,0524,382
BaghdadIraq 7,4134,607
BasraIraq 7,2404,499
BelmulletIreland 9,4065,845
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4275,858
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0425,619
BergamoItaly 9,1645,695
BolognaItaly 9,1525,687
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0125,600
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2075,721
BrindisiItaly 8,9955,589
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,9518,048
BouakeIvory Coast 13,1558,175
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5312,816
BeirutLebanon 8,1025,035
BenghaziLibya 9,3995,840
BirzaiLithuania 7,6324,743
BitolaMacedonia 8,7375,429
BlantyreMalawi 11,1036,900
BvumbweMalawi 11,1086,903
BintuluMalaysia 3,6512,269
BamakoMali 12,9818,067
Bko-SMali 12,9848,069
BougounMali 13,0448,106
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,1267,535
BaitagMongolia 3,2722,033
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1811,977
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,4061,495
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,8421,145
BayandelgerMongolia 1,8161,128
BayankhongorMongolia 2,5971,614
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,9921,238
BulganMongolia 2,5491,584
BhamawMyanmar 3,0221,878
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8726,135
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8606,127
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6445,993
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6045,968
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,0238,714
BilmaNiger 10,8996,773
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8737,378
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9214,301
BergenNorway 8,2885,150
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2885,151
BjornoyaNorway 6,9264,304
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4714,643
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6644,762
BadinPakistan 5,6173,490
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9993,107
BalakotPakistan 4,8483,013
BarkhanPakistan 5,3233,308
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5469,039
BascoPhilippines 1,521945
BialystokPoland 7,8924,904
BejaPortugal 10,7716,693
BragancaPortugal 10,3776,448
BistritaRomania 8,1555,067
BucharestRomania 8,2055,099
BajkitRussia 3,7912,356
BarabinskRussia 4,4082,739
BarnaulRussia 4,0292,503
BerezovoRussia 5,3223,307
BiserRussia 5,6143,489
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8661,160
BogdarinRussia 2,5381,577
BogucanyRussia 3,5082,180
BomnakRussia 2,3651,469
BorRussia 4,0512,517
BorzjaRussia 2,0481,273
BratskRussia 3,1611,964
BelgradeSerbia 8,5595,319
BoSierra Leone 13,6438,478
BontheSierra Leone 13,7318,532
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5505,313
BerberaSomalia 8,5865,336
BusanSouth Korea 290180
BadajozSpain 10,6396,611
BarcelonaSpain 9,9446,180
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1696,319
BabanusaSudan 10,1056,280
BaselSwitzerland 9,1455,683
BernSwitzerland 9,1975,715
BangkokThailand 3,4222,127
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,4042,115
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,2872,043
BizerteTunisia 9,7806,077
BalikesirTurkey 8,3595,194
BursaTurkey 8,2425,122
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7243,557
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2175,728
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2225,731
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2225,730
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2165,727
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3665,820
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2835,769
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7576,063
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2767,007
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5867,199
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0303,747
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0303,747
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5957,206
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8757,379
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5436,552
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5877,200
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4307,103
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7007,270
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7436,676
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3735,824
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8263,621
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1946,956
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2693,896
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5934,097
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8366,734
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6065,969
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2877,014
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7867,324
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6646,005
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9126,160
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6687,251
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0327,477
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5745,328
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1157,528
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5117,153
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5187,158
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3455,807
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5997,207
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4677,126
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3907,078
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5786,573
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4807,134
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,0726,881
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6207,221
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4707,128
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4547,118
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6757,255
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1286,915
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7946,707
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4586,499
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7867,324
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9397,419
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,9826,824
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3516,432
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4947,142
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2156,969
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1346,919
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7757,317
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6717,253
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8976,772
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1186,909
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1715,699
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2813,282
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,0219,334
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8879,251
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9287,412
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9357,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -