North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5903,474
ChlefAlgeria 10,4006,462
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0616,252
CeresArgentina 19,11711,880
ChamicalArgentina 18,75711,656
ChepesArgentina 18,76011,658
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,20311,311
ConcordiaArgentina 19,52212,131
CórdobaArgentina 18,97811,793
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,98311,796
CorrientesArgentina 19,17111,913
CairnsAustralia 5,9623,705
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0084,976
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6354,123
CedunaAustralia 7,3384,560
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9824,339
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2043,855
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5064,664
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5663,459
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6274,740
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1434,439
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6072,242
CharnocksBarbados 14,7979,195
CotonouBenin 12,6587,866
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,15311,280
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,39711,432
CabroboBrazil 16,88010,489
CaceresBrazil 18,02811,203
CaetiteBrazil 17,58910,930
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,57610,301
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,55811,532
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,95711,780
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,59011,552
Campos SalesBrazil 16,77410,423
CanavieirasBrazil 17,55310,907
CaparaoBrazil 18,17111,292
CapinopolisBrazil 18,32111,385
CaratingaBrazil 18,12311,262
CaravelasBrazil 17,75911,036
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,65810,973
CarolinaBrazil 17,03910,588
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,98811,799
CataguasesBrazil 18,30111,372
CatalaoBrazil 18,22411,325
CatanduvaBrazil 18,56911,539
CaxiasBrazil 16,66210,354
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,48612,109
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,39910,191
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,35011,403
ChapecoBrazil 19,29911,993
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,62510,953
CipoBrazil 17,09310,622
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,17310,672
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,12211,261
CordeiroBrazil 18,33711,395
CorrentinaBrazil 17,61810,948
CorumbaBrazil 18,36111,410
CoximBrazil 18,34111,397
CrateusBrazil 16,59610,313
CuiabaBrazil 18,00011,185
CuritibaBrazil 19,02711,824
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9035,533
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8554,881
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3645,198
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8575,504
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6215,357
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3955,838
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1874,466
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1265,050
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9064,913
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3106,407
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5166,535
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8636,751
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0956,894
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0896,891
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9826,825
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7545,440
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9946,211
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2806,388
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0915,649
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3494,567
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3885,212
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8325,488
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4786,511
Comox, BcCanada 8,4015,220
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9774,957
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8395,493
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9595,568
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9225,544
ChicoChile 17,89911,123
ChillanChile 18,29311,368
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,20111,310
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,26711,352
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,87111,105
Curico-General FreireChile 18,37711,420
ChangchunChina 1,156718
ChangduChina 2,7621,716
ChangshaChina 1,431889
ChengduChina 2,1411,330
ChongqingChina 1,9431,207
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9879,313
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9005,531
CamagueyCuba 13,3828,316
CasablancaCuba 13,0108,084
ChebCzech Republic 8,6955,403
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3005,158
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8548,609
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,9078,642
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9048,640
CanarEcuador 15,6739,739
CairoEgypt 8,6425,370
CaenFrance 9,4345,862
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5155,913
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7509,787
CocobeachGabon 12,4087,710
CologneGermany 8,9205,543
ChiosGreece 8,5625,321
CorfuGreece 8,9295,549
ConakryGuinea 13,6378,474
CatacamasHonduras 13,6258,467
CholutecaHonduras 13,7028,515
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2003,231
CherrapunjiIndia 3,4772,160
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,4772,160
ChahbaharIran 6,3473,944
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4145,850
ClonesIreland 9,3015,780
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3515,811
CorkIreland 9,5575,939
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5625,942
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6806,015
CameriItaly 9,2355,738
CampobassoItaly 9,1525,687
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5875,957
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6616,004
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6806,016
Cape MeleItaly 9,3815,830
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2175,728
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4105,847
CerviaItaly 9,1145,663
CiampinoItaly 9,2685,759
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2135,725
Cisa PassItaly 9,2395,741
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2995,779
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9585,567
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4595,878
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1665,696
ChibaJapan 1,264785
ChichibuJapan 1,178732
ChichijimaJapan 1,6621,033
ChoshiJapan 1,333828
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0334,992
ChilekaMalawi 11,1036,900
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1246,912
ChitipaMalawi 10,9016,774
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1606,935
ComitanMexico 13,1308,159
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,8942,420
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,9031,183
ChoirMongolia 2,1131,313
CasablancaMorocco 11,1546,931
ChindeMozambique 11,1406,923
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,9762,471
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9575,566
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8536,123
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7606,065
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7586,064
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7526,060
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5465,932
CondegaNicaragua 13,7428,540
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,3832,724
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 329205
ChhorPakistan 5,4963,415
ChitralPakistan 4,9423,071
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,12111,882
ConcepcionParaguay 18,83011,701
CajamarcaPeru 16,11510,014
ChachapoyasPeru 16,0739,988
ChiclayoPeru 15,9929,937
ChimbotePeru 16,28510,119
CuzcoPeru 17,11410,635
CzestochowaPoland 8,2655,136
CoimbraPortugal 10,6036,589
CalafatRomania 8,4485,249
CeahlauRomania 8,0685,014
ClujRomania 8,2375,119
ConstantaRomania 8,0465,000
CraiovaRomania 8,3655,198
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0343,128
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0863,161
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5112,803
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1363,192
Cape UelenRussia 5,4603,393
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,8571,154
CaraRussia 2,6751,662
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7403,567
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6532,891
ChitaRussia 2,3141,438
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3151,439
CokurdahRussia 4,3222,686
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5961,613
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5028,390
ChunggangSouth Korea 920572
CaceresSpain 10,5626,563
CadizSpain 10,8176,722
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4736,508
CordobaSpain 10,6236,601
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6293,498
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,1481,956
ChanthaburiThailand 3,3952,110
Chiang MaiThailand 3,1871,980
Chiang RaiThailand 3,0321,884
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,4192,125
ChumphonThailand 3,7832,351
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4395,244
CorumTurkey 7,7874,839
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5613,456
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4003,356
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3845,832
CernovcyUkraine 7,9964,969
ChernigovUkraine 7,4964,658
CarrascoUruguay 19,73912,266
ColoniaUruguay 19,60612,183
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1958,821
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3467,050
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6247,223
Camden, ScUsa 11,9777,443
Canton, NyUsa 11,0186,847
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4256,478
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0297,475
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9596,810
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0956,894
Casper, WyUsa 9,9546,185
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6935,402
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4787,132
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8437,359
Charles City, IaUsa 10,6066,591
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1347,540
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1257,535
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5117,153
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8557,367
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6417,234
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4126,470
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7087,275
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0656,876
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1856,951
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9467,424
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5286,542
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1916,333
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9406,798
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9146,782
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2345,738
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2296,978
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,1106,282
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3307,040
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3257,038
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3387,046
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7026,650
Clark, SdUsa 10,1986,337
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5487,176
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4397,108
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6846,639
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1916,955
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8286,729
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8263,620
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0236,850
College Park, MdUsa 11,5997,208
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3946,459
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0356,857
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9787,443
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2616,998
Columbus, InUsa 11,2837,011
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0716,880
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3007,022
Conception, MoUsa 10,7956,708
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7066,653
Conway, ArUsa 11,4057,087
Conway, ScUsa 12,0497,487
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2306,978
Corning, ArUsa 11,3587,058
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1726,942
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7697,313
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4427,110
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2406,985
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8405,493
Covington, LaUsa 11,8817,383
Covington, TnUsa 11,4047,087
Crete, NeUsa 10,6076,591
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6796,015
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,7693,585
CimbajUzbekistan 5,7693,585
CaracasVenezuela 14,9199,271
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,2619,484
CoroVenezuela 14,7329,155
ChipataZambia 11,1946,956
ChomaZambia 11,8897,388
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5787,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -