North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,7676,691
DjelfaAlgeria 10,4036,465
DavisAntarctica 12,0327,477
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5833,469
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1293,187
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9643,706
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6654,763
DhakaBangladesh 3,6662,278
D’UccleBelgium 9,0665,634
DiamantinaBrazil 18,05411,219
DiamantinoBrazil 17,86911,104
DouradosBrazil 18,75411,654
DoualaCameroon 12,1947,577
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6946,645
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5625,942
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2615,133
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8086,716
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5615,320
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6626,625
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9726,197
DuianChina 2,6021,617
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8535,501
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,6945,403
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8018,576
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,9368,660
DabaaEgypt 8,8285,486
DakhlaEgypt 9,1215,668
DijonFrance 9,3025,781
DresdenGermany 8,5465,310
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5194,672
DebrecenHungary 8,3205,170
DalatangiIceland 8,5045,284
DaltonganjIndia 4,2392,634
DarbhangaIndia 3,9772,471
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,0901,920
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,0801,914
DumkaIndia 3,9352,445
DwarkaIndia 5,7063,546
DezfulIran 7,1064,416
DublinIreland 9,3305,798
DecimomannuItaly 9,6786,014
DobbiacoItaly 8,9405,555
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,2118,209
Deir-AllaJordan 8,1795,082
DagorettiKenya 10,0666,255
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5434,687
DedzaMalawi 11,0866,889
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,2151,376
DashbalbarMongolia 2,0431,270
DaweiMyanmar 3,5782,223
De BiltNetherlands 8,9245,546
De KooyNetherlands 8,8805,518
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8785,517
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,6495,996
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,7296,046
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1565,689
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8606,127
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2455,124
DalbandinPakistan 5,8443,632
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1453,197
DirPakistan 4,9583,081
DroshPakistan 4,9543,079
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0351,264
DohaQatar 7,1674,454
DorohoiRomania 7,9884,964
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1263,185
DudinkaRussia 4,6972,919
DzardzanRussia 3,9192,436
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,2424,500
DakarSenegal 13,4348,348
DaruSierra Leone 13,5738,434
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2597,618
DamazinSudan 9,4835,893
DongolaSudan 9,3805,829
DamascusSyria 8,0414,997
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,0404,996
Deir EzzorSyria 7,6474,752
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1413,195
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1826,328
DjerbaTunisia 9,9846,204
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5164,671
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9475,560
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1935,713
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3924,593
DonetskUkraine 7,2274,491
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8284,243
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8077,337
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6377,231
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,3537,055
Danville, IlUsa 11,1046,900
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9727,439
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9335,551
David City, NeUsa 10,5786,573
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2697,002
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0395,617
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0707,501
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8316,109
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0636,875
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4247,099
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2967,019
Delphine, InUsa 11,0466,864
Denton, MdUsa 11,6247,223
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,3056,404
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7156,658
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8876,144
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1286,294
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0596,872
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5137,154
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4245,856
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8286,729
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7466,678
Dover, DeUsa 11,6247,223
Dover, TnUsa 11,4947,142
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3657,062
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7616,687
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2776,387
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2566,995
Durham, NhUsa 11,3227,036
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,5117,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -