North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7566,684
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2646,378
EsquelArgentina 18,15511,282
EzeizaArgentina 19,52712,135
East SaleAustralia 8,2455,123
Esperance (po)Australia 7,5044,663
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5044,663
EssendonAustralia 8,1475,063
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,48711,488
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,67212,224
EspinosaBrazil 17,69110,993
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6416,613
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7605,443
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7395,431
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7445,433
Edson, AbCanada 8,5985,343
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1345,054
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6515,376
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5975,964
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9204,922
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2364,497
ErlianChina 1,6881,049
El CaranoColombia 15,0189,332
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1915,090
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8998,637
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9748,684
El ArishEgypt 8,3885,213
El TorEgypt 8,5685,324
ErfurtGermany 8,7085,412
EssenGermany 8,8875,523
EsfahanIran 6,8124,233
EilatIsrael 8,3835,209
EsashiJapan 1,511939
EldoretKenya 10,0916,271
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,6691,659
EssaouiraMorocco 11,4567,119
EeldeNetherlands 8,7775,454
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,5985,964
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,7316,047
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,7678,555
EnuguNigeria 12,2127,589
EncarnacionParaguay 19,28611,985
EvoraPortugal 10,7236,664
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,6241,009
EkimcanRussia 2,2351,389
Elat’MaRussia 6,7034,165
ElistaRussia 6,8484,255
ErbogacenRussia 3,3592,087
EssejRussia 4,1762,595
Ed DueimSudan 9,5335,924
El FasherSudan 10,1826,327
El GeneinaSudan 10,4446,490
El ObeidSudan 9,7746,073
El ShowakSudan 9,1965,715
En NahudSudan 9,9646,192
EdirneTurkey 8,3365,180
ErzincanTurkey 7,4824,649
ErzurumTurkey 7,3434,563
EskisehirTurkey 8,1555,067
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4173,988
EntebbeUganda 10,3836,452
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9945,589
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0445,620
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8476,740
Eastman, GaUsa 12,1007,519
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1886,952
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,8056,093
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8796,761
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,8786,760
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5187,157
Elko, NvUsa 9,5745,949
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7386,673
Elmira, NyUsa 11,2687,002
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7496,058
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,0796,885
Erie, PaUsa 11,1786,946
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,8386,735
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8735,514
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1896,953
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0355,614
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0166,224
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8336,110
Evansville, InUsa 11,3147,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -