North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0243,122
FarahAfghanistan 5,9043,669
FormosaArgentina 19,08111,857
ForrestAustralia 7,1574,447
FrancistownBotswana 12,0957,516
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,0609,980
FloraniaBrazil 16,51810,264
FlorestaBrazil 16,85210,472
FlorianoBrazil 16,85210,472
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,20611,935
FormosaBrazil 17,92311,137
FortalezaBrazil 16,36510,170
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,12311,883
FrancaBrazil 18,45511,468
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1665,696
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4585,256
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6165,354
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9414,935
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0055,596
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8174,857
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3285,175
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2005,095
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2735,141
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0816,886
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0916,892
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1185,666
FayaChad 10,4286,480
FamagustaCyprus 8,1555,068
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5185,293
FarafraEgypt 9,1075,659
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2247,596
FichtelbergGermany 8,6395,368
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8955,528
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7495,437
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3875,833
FaranahGuinea 13,3958,324
FalconaraItaly 9,0915,649
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2105,723
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1005,655
FonniItaly 9,6035,967
FrontoneItaly 9,1375,678
FrosinoneItaly 9,2345,738
FukauraJapan 1,427887
FukueJapan 233145
FukuiJapan 929577
FukuokaJapan 357222
FukushimaJapan 1,344835
FukuyamaJapan 628390
FushikiJapan 1,023636
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5872,850
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3876,455
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6276,603
FunchalMadeira 11,7247,285
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,6039,074
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,9686,816
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1015,034
FaroPortugal 10,8656,752
FerganaRussia 4,8503,014
FreetownSierra Leone 13,6898,507
FalunSweden 7,8304,866
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1225,668
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5324,680
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4724,022
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6776,635
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,8386,735
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4696,505
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0796,263
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1276,914
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4176,474
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2136,968
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1436,303
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6496,617
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,2136,968
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9467,423
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3427,670
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2967,641
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9316,171
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1676,939
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2696,381
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9706,817
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7186,661
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2246,353
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5626,563
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,3236,415
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6837,882
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9796,823
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2576,995
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1156,907
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,3387,046
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3887,077
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4217,097
Franklin, LaUsa 11,8747,379
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2957,019
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,6997,270
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6165,975
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1086,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -