North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2363,254
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3123,301
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5486,555
General PicoArgentina 19,04411,834
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,53312,138
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,1049,386
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2665,137
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0414,375
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,5134,047
GrazAustria 8,7315,425
GancaAzerbaijan 6,9064,291
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7984,224
GomelBelarus 7,4684,641
GrodnoBelarus 7,8144,856
GaranhunsBrazil 16,77210,422
GoianiaBrazil 18,09511,244
GoiasBrazil 18,03011,204
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,02211,199
GrajauBrazil 16,84910,470
GuairaBrazil 18,96411,784
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,43610,213
GuaratingaBrazil 17,68710,991
GarouaCameroon 11,5117,153
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8456,739
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2905,773
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5285,300
Golden, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Goose, NfCanada 10,3376,423
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7156,658
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3635,197
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,2106,966
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9816,824
GanzhouChina 1,400870
GuangzhouChina 1,7121,064
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8448,603
GuayaquilEcuador 15,5779,679
GonderEthiopia 9,1605,692
GourdonFrance 9,7036,029
GrenobleFrance 9,4305,860
GeisenheimGermany 8,9425,557
GorlitzGermany 8,4785,268
GibraltarGibraltar 10,7986,710
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3778,313
GeorgetownGuyana 15,5059,635
GoaIndia 5,6313,499
GuwahatiIndia 3,4542,146
GelaItaly 9,4955,900
GenoaItaly 9,3085,784
GhediItaly 9,1485,685
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0565,628
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2255,732
GrossetoItaly 9,2965,777
GrottaglieItaly 9,0425,619
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5125,911
GuidoniaItaly 9,2455,745
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,3508,296
GifuJapan 961597
GaoMali 12,0987,518
GuamMariana Islands 2,8941,798
GuadalajaraMexico 12,0017,457
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1157,529
GuaymasMexico 10,8916,768
GaluutMongolia 2,6611,654
GemertNetherlands 8,9415,556
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6215,978
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,1575,690
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,6766,013
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,6245,981
GayaNiger 12,1617,557
GardermoenNorway 8,0595,008
GeiloNorway 8,1585,070
GdanskPoland 8,0715,015
GalatiRomania 8,0184,982
Gor’KijRussia 6,5404,064
GorznyjRussia 6,8524,258
GridinoRussia 6,7194,175
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,5845,334
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,35210,783
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8556,124
GijonSpain 10,1686,319
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2206,351
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2545,751
GoteborgSweden 8,1875,088
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1895,089
GothenburgSweden 8,1885,088
GunnarnSweden 7,4784,647
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3245,794
GabesTunisia 10,0096,220
GafsaTunisia 10,0576,250
GiresunTurkey 7,5104,667
GoztepeTurkey 8,1965,093
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1713,835
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3443,942
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0455,621
GajvoronUkraine 7,7424,811
GeniceskUkraine 7,5174,671
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7857,323
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0503,760
Galva, IlUsa 10,9066,777
Galveston, TxUsa 11,7887,325
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5586,561
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5586,561
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5075,908
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4797,133
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2416,985
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4865,895
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9407,420
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5136,533
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4586,499
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9706,196
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,8747,379
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5476,554
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1496,306
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9166,783
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0305,612
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1526,930
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3215,792
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6606,624
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1846,950
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7857,323
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8017,333
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4807,134
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6427,235
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2226,974
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2957,019
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3677,063
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8407,357
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9137,403
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,0176,846
Groton, CtUsa 11,5157,155
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6604,138
GuanareVenezuela 14,9839,311
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,1299,401
GuiriaVenezuela 15,0239,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -