North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8333,625
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4486,492
HuamboAngola 12,7047,895
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7553,576
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7545,440
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7555,441
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3293,933
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6057,212
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1044,415
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2647,000
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2396,984
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0746,881
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3376,423
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0946,894
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1105,040
Hope, BcCanada 8,6215,357
HaikouChina 2,2011,368
HailarChina 1,8381,142
HamiChina 3,0431,891
HetanChina 4,2042,613
HavanaCuba 13,0268,094
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9678,679
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9998,699
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8938,633
HelwanEgypt 8,6625,383
HurguadaEgypt 8,6245,359
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5985,343
HelsinkiFinland 7,4324,618
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4074,603
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3297,040
HamburgGermany 8,5705,325
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5705,326
HannoverGermany 8,6705,388
HelgolandGermany 8,6355,366
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9345,551
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8195,480
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8455,497
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7714,829
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4214,611
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6355,366
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0933,165
HaifaIsrael 8,1965,093
HaboroJapan 1,7771,104
HachijojimaJapan 1,231765
HachinoheJapan 1,540957
HagiJapan 461286
HakodateJapan 1,552965
HamadaJapan 532331
HamamatsuJapan 1,038645
HikoneJapan 912567
HimejiJapan 763474
HiradoJapan 281174
HirooJapan 1,7621,095
HiroshimaJapan 556346
HitaJapan 409254
HitoyoshiJapan 420261
HunLibya 9,9276,169
HomboriMali 12,2957,640
HomalinMyanmar 3,2011,989
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,4332,133
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6816,016
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7196,040
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6075,970
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8176,101
HororataNew Zealand 9,7306,046
HyderabadPakistan 5,6283,497
HuanucoPeru 16,50810,258
HelPoland 8,0465,000
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,8181,130
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0623,146
HatangaRussia 4,5022,797
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6253,496
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,8619,235
HailSaudi Arabia 7,9184,920
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5065,286
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,9393,691
HaejuSouth Korea 508316
HyesanSouth Korea 889552
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5753,464
HalaibSudan 8,6575,380
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1595,692
HudeibaSudan 9,1735,700
HaparandaSweden 7,1734,457
HarnosandSweden 7,6074,727
HamaSyria 7,9314,928
HassakahSyria 7,5404,685
Hua HinThailand 3,5592,212
HakkariTurkey 7,2474,503
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0485,623
HersonUkraine 7,6494,753
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8684,889
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6547,242
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1946,956
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2566,995
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4737,129
Hart, MiUsa 10,7876,703
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3997,084
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4476,492
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0537,490
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1306,295
Hays, KsUsa 10,6876,641
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2715,761
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6486,617
Helena, MtUsa 9,3565,814
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1496,928
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8767,380
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8387,356
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3306,419
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5177,157
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9727,440
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1516,308
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5477,175
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1606,935
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0236,850
Holly, CoUsa 10,6156,596
Homer, AkUsa 6,4093,983
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0726,880
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4317,104
Horton, KsUsa 10,8016,712
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1306,295
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6047,211
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7986,710
Houma, LaUsa 11,9787,443
Houston, TexasUsa 11,6967,268
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4777,132
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6797,257
Huron, SdUsa 10,2436,365
HanoiVietnam 2,4611,529
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,2352,010
HarareZimbabwe 11,5817,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -