North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,4756,509
In SalahAlgeria 11,0466,864
InnsbruckAustria 8,9535,563
IbiriteBrazil 18,24911,340
IguatuBrazil 16,66110,354
IlheusBrazil 17,47910,861
ImperatrizBrazil 16,84310,467
IndaialBrazil 19,17411,915
IpameriBrazil 18,18111,298
IraiBrazil 19,31112,000
IreceBrazil 17,27710,736
ItaberabaBrazil 17,33510,772
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,59810,314
ItaitubaBrazil 16,75310,410
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,97711,171
ItaperunaBrazil 18,23311,330
ItapevaBrazil 18,86211,721
ItirucuBrazil 17,39010,807
ItuacuBrazil 17,50310,877
IvinhemaBrazil 18,76911,663
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0914,406
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5355,925
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9664,328
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1185,666
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1234,426
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,82611,077
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6669,114
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,20910,694
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8198,587
IzobambaEcuador 15,4959,629
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5465,311
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5488,419
IoanninaGreece 8,8615,506
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5905,338
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1805,083
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0673,149
IranshahrIran 6,2513,885
IstranaItaly 9,0215,606
IidaJapan 1,058657
IizukaJapan 387240
IrakoJapan 980609
IriomotejimaJapan 1,045649
IrozakiJapan 1,141709
IshigakijimaJapan 1,046650
IshinomakiJapan 1,435892
IwamizawaJapan 1,7081,061
IzuharaJapan 267166
IrbidJordan 8,1415,059
IfraneMorocco 11,0176,846
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8256,105
IlorinNigeria 12,3197,655
InchonNorth Korea 441274
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8684,268
IslamabadPakistan 4,8923,040
IquitosPeru 16,12210,018
IloiloPhilippines 2,5681,596
IasiRomania 7,9514,941
IcaRussia 3,3182,062
IlirnejRussia 4,5962,856
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,2481,397
IrkutskRussia 2,7381,702
Ivdel’Russia 5,5253,433
IbizaSpain 10,1806,326
IspartaTurkey 8,2705,139
IstanbulTurkey 8,1975,094
IzmirTurkey 8,4835,272
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0565,006
IzmailUkraine 7,9684,952
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3556,435
Independence, KsUsa 11,0216,849
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1486,928
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,2006,960
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7486,679
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0666,255
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4437,732
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6406,612
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5186,536
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,2496,990
IsokaZambia 10,9856,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -