North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1893,224
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1023,171
JuninArgentina 19,32012,005
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,81311,691
JacobinaBrazil 17,20110,689
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,43110,210
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,50910,259
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,11211,255
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,37411,418
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8605,506
JiuquanChina 2,5851,607
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1898,817
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8858,628
JimaniDominican Republic 13,9298,656
JoensuuFinland 7,0734,395
JokioinenFinland 7,4524,631
JyvskylFinland 7,2704,518
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5905,338
JulianehbGreenland 9,5155,913
JagdalpurIndia 4,6762,906
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,8783,031
JerusalemIsrael 8,2315,115
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9218,651
JosNigeria 11,8587,368
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8744,893
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8634,886
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4993,417
JhelumPakistan 4,8583,019
JiwaniPakistan 6,2493,883
JuliacaPeru 17,40110,813
JakutskRussia 3,1771,975
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7684,205
JenisejskRussia 3,7612,337
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,0351,265
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,0221,256
JamestownSaint Helena 14,8639,236
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,4635,259
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,4335,240
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2957,640
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,7856,702
JubaSudan 10,1646,316
JokkmokkSweden 7,3044,539
JönköpingSweden 8,0805,021
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0865,025
JendoubaTunisia 9,9036,154
JerbaTunisia 9,9646,192
JerseyUk 9,5145,912
JaltaUkraine 7,6454,751
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7527,303
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4957,143
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3067,647
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0206,848
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3997,083
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3684,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -