North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2093,237
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6113,487
KhostAfghanistan 5,1813,220
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1743,215
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,80310,442
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1704,455
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8215,482
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8994,287
KandiBenin 12,2597,618
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3606,438
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3596,437
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7005,407
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9136,160
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0606,873
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6664,142
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6504,754
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7336,048
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9696,816
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4972,795
KashiChina 4,5082,801
KunmingChina 2,4911,548
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2277,598
KhargaEgypt 8,9915,587
KosseirEgypt 8,6365,367
KajaaniFinland 7,0924,407
KuopioFinland 7,1544,445
KuusamoFinland 6,9564,323
KarlsruheGermany 8,9915,587
KasselGermany 8,7675,448
KonstanzGermany 9,0455,621
KumasiGhana 12,9588,052
KalamataGreece 8,9455,558
KerkiraGreece 8,9295,549
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9215,544
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8365,491
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1875,088
KankanGuinea 13,2618,240
KindiaGuinea 13,5438,416
KissidougouGuinea 13,3988,326
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5814,711
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7371,079
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7371,080
KeszthelyHungary 8,6385,367
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7565,441
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9182,435
KotaIndia 4,9523,077
KozhikodeIndia 5,7053,545
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8673,025
KermanIran 6,4514,009
KermanshahIran 7,1164,422
Khoram AbadIran 7,0634,389
KilkennyIreland 9,4475,870
KingstonJamaica 13,7838,565
KagoshimaJapan 435270
KanazawaJapan 981609
KaruizawaJapan 1,139708
KatsuuraJapan 1,278794
KawaguchikoJapan 1,142710
KitamiesashiJapan 1,8711,163
KobeJapan 810504
KochiJapan 651404
KofuJapan 1,126700
KumagayaJapan 1,208751
KumamotoJapan 397246
KumejimaJapan 799496
KureJapan 561349
KushiroJapan 1,8751,165
KutchanJapan 1,6191,006
KyotoJapan 862536
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9982,484
KitaleKenya 10,0866,267
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,2904,530
KufraLibya 9,6736,011
KaunasLithuania 7,7554,819
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8564,882
KybartaiLithuania 7,8274,864
KarongaMalawi 10,8606,748
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,9362,446
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,2522,021
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,2602,647
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,9612,461
KuantanMalaysia 4,0952,545
KuchingMalaysia 3,9412,449
KayesMali 13,0688,120
KeniebaMali 13,1908,197
KidalMali 11,8237,347
KitaMali 13,0488,108
KoutiaMali 12,8157,963
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0333,128
KisinevMoldova 7,8704,890
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,7021,058
KhatgalMongolia 2,8531,773
KhovdMongolia 3,3172,061
KhujirtMongolia 2,4911,548
KhutagMongolia 2,6361,638
KenitraMorocco 11,0296,854
KalewaMyanmar 3,3392,075
KathaMyanmar 3,1061,930
KawthaungMyanmar 3,8722,406
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,6162,247
KengtungMyanmar 2,9711,846
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0781,913
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2148,211
KathmanduNepal 3,9662,465
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,2234,488
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7146,037
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5185,915
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,6726,010
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5525,936
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5005,904
KopuaNew Zealand 9,6445,993
KanoNigeria 11,7337,291
KangnungNorth Korea 517321
KarasjokNorway 6,9544,321
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1795,082
KristiansandNorway 8,3395,182
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9934,967
KhasabOman 6,7004,163
KarachiPakistan 5,7863,595
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7683,584
KhanpurPakistan 5,2833,283
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6853,533
KororPalau 3,0241,879
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3115,165
KlodzkoPoland 8,4325,240
KoszalinPoland 8,2125,103
KrakowPoland 8,2695,139
KalakanRussia 2,5191,565
KaliningradRussia 7,9444,936
KamenskoeRussia 4,2452,638
KandalaksaRussia 6,7794,213
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2983,913
KazanRussia 6,2263,869
KemRussia 6,7554,198
KerchRussia 7,4414,624
KhabarovskRussia 1,8141,127
KirenskRussia 3,0321,884
KirovRussia 6,1453,819
KljuciRussia 3,6372,260
KolpasevRussia 4,2352,632
KorfRussia 4,1182,559
KostromaRussia 6,6734,146
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7612,959
KotlasRussia 6,2613,890
KrasnodarRussia 7,2634,513
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5943,476
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6873,534
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5842,227
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9513,698
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1983,851
KurganRussia 5,2163,241
KurskRussia 7,1734,457
KyraRussia 2,1491,336
KigaliRwanda 10,7216,662
KoldaSenegal 13,4408,351
KabalaSierra Leone 13,4908,383
KosiceSlovakia 8,2665,137
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7307,911
KimchaekSouth Korea 830516
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5473,447
KadugliSudan 9,9556,186
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2985,778
KassalaSudan 9,0785,641
KhartoumSudan 9,4165,851
KostiSudan 9,5545,937
KalmarSweden 8,0444,999
KaresuandoSweden 7,1124,419
KarlstadSweden 8,0094,977
KristianstadSweden 8,1965,093
KamishliSyria 7,4764,645
KanchanaburiThailand 3,4792,162
Khlong YaiThailand 3,4072,117
Khon KaenThailand 3,0391,889
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,4482,143
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,2081,994
KairouanTunisia 9,8776,138
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,7874,839
KarsTurkey 7,1674,454
KastamonuTurkey 7,8324,867
KayseriTurkey 7,8414,872
KonyaTurkey 8,1065,037
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,8393,628
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7853,595
KinlossUk 8,8615,506
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2534,507
KievUkraine 7,5914,717
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3584,572
KirovogradUkraine 7,5804,710
KlepininoUkraine 7,5854,713
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4714,643
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9114,916
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5364,683
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9726,818
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1025,656
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8736,756
Keene, NhUsa 11,3017,022
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1596,934
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6456,615
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8998,015
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2486,368
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1403,815
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0086,840
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9807,444
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0945,651
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6797,257
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3983,976
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7863,596
KabompoZambia 11,9687,437
KabweZambia 11,6247,223
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6187,220
KafirondaZambia 11,5487,176
KaomaZambia 11,9827,446
KasamaZambia 11,1296,916
KasempaZambia 11,8127,340
KawambwaZambia 11,2937,018
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6577,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -