North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8786,138
LuandaAngola 12,7047,895
LuenaAngola 12,2597,618
La PlataArgentina 19,57712,165
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,27611,357
La RiojaArgentina 18,67011,601
LaboulayeArgentina 19,09911,868
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,59810,936
Las LomitasArgentina 18,81711,693
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6105,351
LavertonAustralia 8,1575,069
LearmonthAustralia 6,3383,939
LongreachAustralia 6,6064,105
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6054,104
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0004,971
Low HeadAustralia 8,5475,311
LinzAustria 8,7205,419
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5615,320
LerwickUk 8,5625,321
La PazBolivia 17,61910,949
LavrasBrazil 18,41511,444
LencoisBrazil 17,38310,802
LinharesBrazil 17,95911,160
LondrinaBrazil 18,86711,724
LomBulgaria 8,4375,243
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9945,589
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4346,484
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6634,762
Langara, BcCanada 7,6614,760
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9116,159
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0755,639
London, OnCanada 11,0506,867
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4895,275
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0165,602
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5585,318
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,0927,514
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,29311,368
LanzhouChina 2,0811,293
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3642,090
Las GaviotasColombia 15,4029,571
LimonCosta Rica 14,2598,860
LarnacaCyprus 8,1935,091
LimassolCyprus 8,2505,127
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5527,179
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6297,227
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4875,274
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,0128,707
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8818,626
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9898,693
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7958,572
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,4089,575
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,7909,812
LuxorEgypt 8,7965,466
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4988,388
Laucala BayFiji 7,9554,943
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2134,482
Le MansFrance 9,5045,906
LilleFrance 9,1475,684
LyonFrance 9,4315,860
LambarnGabon 12,4657,746
LastourvilleGabon 12,2497,612
LibrevilleGabon 12,4617,743
LeipzigGermany 8,6025,345
LindenbergGermany 8,4535,253
LamiaGreece 8,7985,467
LarissaGreece 8,7535,439
LemnosGreece 8,5495,313
LimnosGreece 8,5355,304
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,4158,957
LabeGuinea 13,3968,324
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2584,510
La CeibaHonduras 13,4948,385
La MesaHonduras 13,4588,363
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4782,783
LudhianaIndia 4,7232,935
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7186,039
LatinaItaly 9,2665,758
LatronicoItaly 9,1645,695
LecceItaly 9,0105,599
LodwarKenya 9,8996,151
Luang PrabangLaos 2,8471,769
LiepajaLatvia 7,8174,857
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8024,848
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0625,631
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7525,438
LabuanMalaysia 3,3472,080
LuqaMalta 9,5635,943
Le LamentinMartinique 14,6069,077
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2346,981
LashioMyanmar 3,0421,890
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6926,023
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6996,027
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,6175,976
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7016,028
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,6405,990
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7636,067
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,6726,010
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,6726,010
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,6726,010
LagosNigeria 12,5617,806
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1495,064
LillehammerNorway 8,0244,986
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8463,011
La VictoriaParaguay 18,69211,615
LimaPeru 16,62810,333
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2821,418
LisbonPortugal 10,7746,695
LeninbadRussia 5,0213,120
LevsiRussia 5,2273,248
LungiSierra Leone 13,6898,507
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8515,500
LanzaroteSpain 11,9007,395
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0926,271
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1785,703
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1825,706
LatakiaSyria 7,9874,963
LampangThailand 3,1741,973
LoeiThailand 3,0501,895
Lop BuriThailand 3,3342,072
LomeTogo 12,7657,932
LeemingUk 9,0595,629
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5615,320
London, EnglandUk 9,2385,741
London-GatwickUk 9,2555,751
LynehamUk 9,3125,787
L’VovUkraine 8,0354,993
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7414,810
LozovajaUkraine 7,2884,529
LubnyUkraine 7,4544,632
LuckUkraine 7,8904,903
LuganskUkraine 7,1044,414
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,5986,585
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8826,762
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,8567,368
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7987,331
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3017,644
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1196,910
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7736,073
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0286,853
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4387,108
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7176,660
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8376,113
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8376,113
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1306,295
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6737,253
Larned, KsUsa 10,7766,696
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5596,562
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9716,196
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5957,205
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8876,765
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3227,036
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4726,507
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0756,882
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9356,795
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1886,331
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4217,097
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7377,293
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6357,230
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6097,214
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0905,649
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2356,981
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9356,795
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6447,236
Libby, MtUsa 9,0255,608
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,6336,607
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5657,186
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1086,281
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4197,096
Llano, TxUsa 11,3967,082
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3026,402
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9376,175
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9146,160
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9116,159
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6096,593
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8767,380
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3747,068
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7387,294
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4866,516
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1346,919
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0016,836
Luling, TxUsa 11,5927,203
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0746,260
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6997,270
LivingstoneZambia 12,0597,494
LundaziZambia 11,0626,874
LusakaZambia 11,6807,258
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6767,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -