North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5553,452
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3223,307
MilianaAlgeria 10,3376,424
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1758,187
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6687,872
Malarg EArgentina 18,52411,511
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,41911,446
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,39912,055
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,20211,932
MendozaArgentina 18,58411,548
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,58911,552
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,48012,105
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5344,060
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2676,380
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1253,806
MeekatharraAustralia 6,7394,188
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1385,057
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1575,069
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7064,789
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0605,008
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1813,841
MuharraqBahrain 7,1994,473
MinskBelarus 7,5904,717
MogilevBelarus 7,4454,626
MaunBotswana 12,3987,704
MacapaBrazil 16,27610,114
MacauBrazil 16,40910,197
MaceioBrazil 16,80110,440
MachadoBrazil 18,50311,498
ManausBrazil 16,56910,296
MarabaBrazil 16,85210,472
MaringaBrazil 18,88311,734
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,51010,260
Monte AzulBrazil 17,69910,998
Monte SantoBrazil 17,06910,607
MonteiroBrazil 16,70410,380
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,91511,132
Morada NovaBrazil 16,49010,247
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,24010,713
MamfeCameroon 12,1157,529
MarouaCameroon 11,3607,059
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3845,210
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,8566,746
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2405,742
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0654,390
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1565,690
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4755,267
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0916,892
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7686,691
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,0016,836
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9986,835
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3835,830
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2196,350
Morden, MbCanada 9,8176,101
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9076,778
MoundouChad 11,3297,040
MatecanaColombia 15,1529,415
MoroniComoros 10,1146,285
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3935,215
MarstalDenmark 8,4575,255
Melville HallDominica 14,4989,009
MichesDominican Republic 13,9498,668
MocaDominican Republic 13,8628,614
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8388,599
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7728,558
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,9468,666
MilagroEcuador 15,5919,688
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9075,535
MinyaEgypt 8,8185,480
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2957,641
MassawaEritrea 8,7935,464
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6215,357
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6624,762
MarseilleFrance 9,5935,961
MontpellierFrance 9,6535,999
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,8839,870
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,1527,551
MakokouGabon 12,1447,547
MayumbaGabon 12,6037,832
MitzicGabon 12,2507,612
MkamboGabon 12,0197,469
MoandaGabon 12,2397,606
MouilaGabon 12,4707,749
MagdeburgGermany 8,5955,341
MunichGermany 8,8495,499
MünsterGermany 8,8125,476
MethoniGreece 8,9835,582
MilosGreece 8,7885,461
MitiliniGreece 8,4875,274
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4895,275
MacentaGuinea 13,4288,344
MamouGuinea 13,4628,365
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3233,308
MiskolcHungary 8,3375,180
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6903,536
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4312,753
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5363,440
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9193,057
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,5642,215
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9052,427
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,4072,739
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8923,040
MashhadIran 5,9843,719
Malin HeadIreland 9,2035,719
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3385,803
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0835,644
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3265,795
MilanItaly 9,2055,720
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2245,732
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3155,789
ManIvory Coast 13,3728,310
MaebashiJapan 1,185737
MaizuruJapan 834518
MakurazakiJapan 433269
MatsueJapan 637396
MatsumotoJapan 1,086675
MatsuyamaJapan 580360
MinamidaitojimaJapan 967601
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,8521,772
MishimaJapan 1,152716
MitoJapan 1,309813
MiyakejimaJapan 1,201746
MiyakoJapan 1,535954
MiyakojimaJapan 977607
MiyakonojoJapan 470292
MiyazakiJapan 489304
MombetsuJapan 1,8831,170
MoriokaJapan 1,474916
MuroranJapan 1,597993
MurotomisakiJapan 711442
MutsuJapan 1,555967
Ma’AnJordan 8,2795,144
MafraqJordan 8,1195,045
MombasaKenya 9,9696,195
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1293,809
MaseruLesotho 12,5237,782
MonroviaLiberia 13,6798,500
MisratahLibya 9,7716,072
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0856,267
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,4386,487
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2646,378
MorondavaMadagascar 10,5536,558
MakhangaMalawi 11,1366,920
MangochiMalawi 11,0036,838
MwmosaMalawi 11,0716,880
MzimbaMalawi 11,0006,836
MzuzuMalawi 10,9376,797
MalaccaMalaysia 4,2952,669
MersingMalaysia 4,1832,599
MiriMalaysia 3,4952,172
MaleMaldives 6,3673,957
MenakaMali 11,9567,430
MoptiMali 12,5407,793
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4613,394
MazatlanMexico 11,5797,196
MeridaMexico 12,8477,983
Mexico CityMexico 12,3937,701
MonterreyMexico 11,7827,322
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2327,601
MaantyMongolia 2,2141,376
MandalgoviMongolia 2,1941,363
MatadMongolia 1,7731,102
MurenMongolia 2,8071,744
MarrakechMorocco 11,3477,051
MeknesMorocco 11,0046,838
MideltMorocco 11,0616,874
MaputoMozambique 11,9037,397
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5456,553
MandalayMyanmar 3,2422,014
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,3312,070
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,6752,283
MindatMyanmar 3,4682,155
MonywaMyanmar 3,3222,064
MyeikMyanmar 3,6752,283
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9511,834
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9875,584
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8476,119
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4835,893
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,3505,810
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,6455,994
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,5485,933
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,4385,865
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,6616,003
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,5905,959
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7676,070
ManaguaNicaragua 13,8588,611
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8928,633
MagariaNiger 11,6347,230
Maine SoroaNiger 11,3617,060
MaradiNiger 11,7507,301
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3647,062
MakurdiNigeria 12,0397,481
MinnaNigeria 12,0747,503
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14690
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5364,683
MajisOman 6,7484,193
MasirahOman 6,7334,184
Muscat  Oman 6,6404,126
MultanPakistan 5,1563,204
MurreePakistan 4,8583,019
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7612,958
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,55711,532
MoyobambaPeru 16,11510,014
MactanPhilippines 2,5921,611
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,1781,353
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4256,478
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9317,414
MagadanRussia 3,3972,111
MahackalaRussia 6,7264,180
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9353,688
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9343,688
MarkovoRussia 4,5462,825
MinusinskRussia 3,5342,196
MogocaRussia 2,3131,437
MoscowRussia 6,9214,301
MurmanskRussia 6,6934,159
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,2575,131
MatamSenegal 13,0848,131
MogadishuSomalia 9,0655,633
MadridSpain 10,3276,417
Madrid (b)Spain 10,3386,424
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9336,173
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,7046,652
MelillaSpain 10,7356,671
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3986,461
MalakalSudan 9,8706,133
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0497,487
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2655,757
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,2372,012
Mae SariangThailand 3,3142,059
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3632,090
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,8861,793
MalatyaTurkey 7,6554,757
MersinTurkey 8,0094,977
MuglaTurkey 8,4665,261
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1675,696
ManstonUk 9,1705,699
MeloUruguay 19,86912,347
MercedesUruguay 19,58712,172
MontevideoUruguay 19,72312,256
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,0047,459
Madison, FlUsa 12,2017,582
Madison, InUsa 11,3227,035
Madison, NeUsa 10,5166,535
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7466,677
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7896,704
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7186,660
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2807,010
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8696,754
Marion, InUsa 11,0856,888
Marion, NcUsa 11,7377,293
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4826,513
Marshall, TxUsa 11,5147,155
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5657,186
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1333,811
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3727,067
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7456,056
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,2677,002
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6207,221
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8126,719
Medford, WiUsa 10,5126,532
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1516,308
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,4957,143
Mena, ArUsa 11,3067,026
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,8147,341
Mexia, TxUsa 11,4797,133
Mexico, MoUsa 11,0276,853
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8387,977
Midland, TxUsa 11,1266,914
Milan, MnUsa 10,2886,393
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2406,363
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6926,023
Milford, DeUsa 11,6527,241
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,0007,457
Millen, GaUsa 12,0627,495
Millport, OhUsa 11,2636,999
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,4047,087
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8206,724
Minden, NeUsa 10,5096,530
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,4196,475
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9746,819
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2175,727
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,9977,455
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,8596,748
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8826,762
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8887,387
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2886,393
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9257,410
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2716,382
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5477,175
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0127,465
Morganton, NcUsa 11,7377,293
Moro, OrUsa 8,9515,562
Morris, MnUsa 10,1966,336
Morrison, IlUsa 10,8486,741
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6717,253
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9936,831
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,8646,751
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8236,726
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,1806,947
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2566,995
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5787,195
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,8616,749
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,1686,940
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,9069,262
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,7469,163
MaracayVenezuela 14,9239,273
MaturinVenezuela 15,0969,381
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,8559,231
MeridaVenezuela 14,9729,304
MagoyeZambia 11,7937,328
MansaZambia 11,3927,079
MbalaZambia 11,0296,853
MfuweZambia 11,2376,983
MisamfuZambia 11,1116,905
MonguZambia 12,1597,556
MpikaZambia 11,2026,961
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2016,961
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7087,275
MumbwaZambia 11,7787,319
MwinilungaZambia 11,8397,357
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7287,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -