North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2043,234
NeuquenArgentina 18,57011,540
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,30311,995
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,2085,101
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8953,663
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0134,979
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6714,767
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0268,095
NatitingouBenin 12,4457,733
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,37011,415
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6307,227
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9927,452
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9706,196
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4935,278
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6726,632
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2276,355
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3754,583
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0575,628
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7596,686
N’DjamenaChad 11,1786,946
NanchangChina 1,148714
NanjingChina 742461
NanningChina 2,1611,343
NicosiaCyprus 8,2045,098
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3765,205
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8848,628
NeybaDominican Republic 13,9308,656
NegeleEthiopia 9,3995,841
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,8504,878
NandiFiji 7,8504,878
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4464,627
NancyFrance 9,1325,675
NantesFrance 9,6596,002
NiceFrance 9,4615,879
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4315,239
NurembergGermany 8,8075,473
NurnbergGermany 8,8095,474
NaxosGreece 8,6955,403
NanortalikGreenland 9,5755,950
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4625,880
NordGreenland 7,0434,377
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1525,687
NzerekoreGuinea 13,4018,328
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8453,011
New DelhiIndia 4,6882,913
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2235,731
NaganoJapan 1,117694
NagasakiJapan 323201
NagoJapan 781485
NagoyaJapan 975606
Naha, OkinawaJapan 820510
NaraJapan 866538
NazeJapan 637396
NemuroJapan 1,9791,230
NiigataJapan 1,231765
NikkoJapan 1,232765
NobeokaJapan 489304
NairobiKenya 10,0676,256
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2955,154
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4812,784
NidaLithuania 7,8864,900
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7626,066
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2096,344
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9206,786
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0026,837
NaraMali 12,7187,903
NioroMali 12,8577,989
NemaMauritania 12,5957,827
NouakchottMauritania 13,0328,098
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,5084,665
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,6305,984
NelsonNew Zealand 9,5915,960
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,7056,030
NandaimeNicaragua 13,9138,646
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1946,956
NiameyNiger 12,1437,546
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2894,530
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8624,264
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8534,259
NawabshahPakistan 5,5943,476
NokkundiPakistan 5,9963,726
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,36611,413
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,1861,358
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9033,668
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0571,278
NikolaevRussia 7,6714,767
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4561,526
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,8742,407
NizneangarskRussia 2,8001,740
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1921,984
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5123,425
NovgorodRussia 7,1704,456
NovosibirskRussia 4,1182,559
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5473,447
No. 6Sudan 9,1035,657
NyalaSudan 10,3226,414
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,8121,747
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,3082,056
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,8902,417
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,0361,887
NarathiwatThailand 3,9432,451
NigdeTurkey 7,9424,936
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3133,923
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4744,645
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1156,907
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1156,907
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5337,167
Natchez, MsUsa 11,7587,307
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1216,910
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4307,103
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5107,152
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2957,019
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,6306,605
New London, WiUsa 10,6476,616
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9767,442
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9657,435
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4696,505
New YorkUsa 11,4677,126
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5097,152
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4947,143
Newark, NjUsa 11,4947,143
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5896,580
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9397,419
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9706,817
Newnan, GaUsa 11,9177,406
Newport, TnUsa 11,6997,270
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6443,507
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8387,357
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4976,523
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8545,502
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4196,475
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4116,469
Norton, KsUsa 10,5476,554
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1846,950
NdolaZambia 11,5237,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -