North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5656,565
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,3447,049
OranArgentina 18,45011,465
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2533,886
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8494,256
OstendeBelgium 9,1035,657
ObidosBrazil 16,49510,250
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,5187,779
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9686,816
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9696,817
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,11211,255
OdenseDenmark 8,4235,234
OtavaloEcuador 15,4559,604
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,3635,197
OuluFinland 7,1634,451
OroomiehIran 7,1404,437
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5285,921
OdienneIvory Coast 13,2058,206
ObihiroJapan 1,7891,111
OfunatoJapan 1,492927
OitaJapan 473294
OkayamaJapan 692430
OkinoerabuJapan 707440
OmaezakiJapan 1,082673
OmuJapan 1,8721,164
OnahamaJapan 1,358844
OsakaJapan 837520
OshimaJapan 1,188738
OtaruJapan 1,6551,028
OwaseJapan 895556
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3417,048
OujoaMorocco 10,7166,659
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4204,611
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6075,970
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7216,040
OphirNew Zealand 9,7626,067
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5325,923
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7896,083
OcotalNicaragua 13,7138,521
OrlandNorway 7,8814,897
OsloNorway 8,0935,029
OhotskRussia 3,1251,942
OkhotskRussia 3,1251,942
OlekminskRussia 3,0221,878
OlenekRussia 3,9912,480
OmskRussia 4,7092,926
OnegaRussia 6,6284,118
OrenburgRussia 5,9263,683
OymyakonRussia 3,5042,178
OviedoSpain 10,1976,337
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7174,796
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7255,422
OdessaUkraine 7,7814,835
OvrucUkraine 7,6564,758
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6507,239
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5337,167
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5965,963
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6326,607
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0186,847
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0846,888
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8876,765
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3516,432
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7015,407
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6326,607
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6216,600
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2436,986
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5287,785
Orono, MeUsa 11,1456,926
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6906,643
Oswego, NyUsa 11,1426,924
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9666,814
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8876,765
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3617,060
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9526,806
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3067,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -