North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5095,287
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2042,612
ParanaArgentina 19,33112,013
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,46512,096
PehuajoArgentina 19,20211,932
PergaminoArgentina 19,35712,029
PigeArgentina 19,09011,863
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,01911,818
PosadasArgentina 19,29111,988
PresidenciaArgentina 19,00911,812
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,48511,487
Punta IndioArgentina 19,60912,185
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3604,574
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0503,760
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5857,199
ParakouBenin 12,4177,716
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,83710,462
ParacatuBrazil 18,08711,239
ParanaBrazil 17,61510,946
ParanaguaBrazil 19,00511,810
ParanaibaBrazil 18,46211,473
ParintinsBrazil 16,56510,293
ParnaibaBrazil 16,42010,204
Passo FundoBrazil 19,42112,068
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,21811,321
PaulistanaBrazil 16,92210,515
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,91310,510
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,71611,009
PeixeBrazil 17,57610,922
PetrolinaBrazil 17,02110,577
PicosBrazil 16,82610,456
PiraiBrazil 18,48511,487
PirenopolisBrazil 18,00011,185
PompeuBrazil 18,21711,320
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,77511,667
Porto De MozBrazil 16,47910,240
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,17311,914
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,06210,603
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,57212,162
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,43210,832
PosseBrazil 17,74011,024
PlevenBulgaria 8,3695,201
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4355,242
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,2902,044
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3615,195
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2905,152
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7225,420
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8606,748
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0106,842
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9096,158
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4255,235
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9816,824
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7456,056
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1375,678
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2555,130
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8074,851
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4445,868
ParronChile 18,42711,451
Puerto AysenChile 17,91011,129
Puerto MonttChile 18,07811,234
Punta ArenasChile 17,44610,841
PingbianChina 1,263785
PeralesColombia 15,2199,457
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,3629,546
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1528,794
PragueCzech Republic 8,5895,337
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,9658,678
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8978,636
PoloDominican Republic 13,9758,684
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8228,589
PichilingueEcuador 15,5079,636
PortoviejoEcuador 15,4389,593
PuyoEcuador 15,6389,717
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5075,286
ParisFrance 9,3255,794
PerpignanFrance 9,7836,079
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7586,685
Port-GentilGabon 12,5977,828
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,7899,190
PotsdamGermany 8,4985,281
PatrasGreece 8,8895,524
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7324,805
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5685,946
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,4168,958
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,9078,642
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7148,522
PecsHungary 8,6255,359
PambanIndia 5,5253,433
PuneIndia 5,4603,393
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7072,925
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,1392,572
PadovaItaly 9,0545,626
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0505,624
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4835,893
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4935,899
PantelleriaItaly 9,6676,007
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1925,712
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6235,980
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1815,705
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1215,668
PiacenzaItaly 9,2185,728
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2685,760
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0985,654
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3085,784
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1405,679
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2875,771
PrizziItaly 9,5035,905
PakseLaos 2,9231,816
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,1472,577
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4265,858
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4395,865
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3962,732
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7965,466
PatheinMyanmar 3,6772,285
PutaoMyanmar 2,8651,780
PyiMyanmar 3,5082,180
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3194,548
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3795,829
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6315,985
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6315,985
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6485,995
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2585,753
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,8338,596
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3717,688
PohangNorth Korea 382238
PyongyangNorth Korea 617384
PadidanPakistan 5,5903,473
PanjgurPakistan 5,9533,699
ParachinarPakistan 5,1533,202
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0863,782
PeshawarPakistan 5,0153,116
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2533,264
PilarParaguay 19,14311,896
PiscoPeru 16,83510,462
PiuraPeru 15,8009,818
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,19410,685
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7601,715
PoznanPoland 8,2915,152
PrzemyslPoland 8,1085,038
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5416,550
PortalegrePortugal 10,6356,608
Porto Portugal 10,5306,543
PavelecRussia 6,8994,287
PecoraRussia 5,7123,549
PermRussia 5,7723,587
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,3382,074
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8824,277
PjatigorskRussia 7,0214,363
PoronajskRussia 2,2171,378
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2904,530
Providenja BayRussia 5,2713,276
PskovRussia 7,3584,572
PodorSenegal 13,1008,141
PopradSlovakia 8,3055,161
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9078,021
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2787,629
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0456,242
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5553,452
Port SudanSudan 8,7615,444
ParamariboSuriname 15,6349,715
PiteňSweden 7,3084,541
PalmyraSyria 7,8364,869
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5276,542
PhetchabunThailand 3,1701,970
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2151,998
PhraeThailand 3,1301,945
PhuketThailand 4,0572,521
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,0412,511
Prachin BuriThailand 3,3352,072
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,6292,255
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0389,345
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5065,907
PoltavaUkraine 7,3734,582
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,72012,254
PradoUruguay 19,72212,256
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,79812,303
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2026,961
Pana, IlUsa 11,1196,909
Paoli, InUsa 11,2837,011
Paris, IlUsa 11,1046,900
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1546,310
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0137,465
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0006,214
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1666,938
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0346,857
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7476,678
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0335,613
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0677,498
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9706,817
Perry, OkUsa 11,0606,873
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5527,179
Philo, OhUsa 11,3317,041
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3836,452
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1436,303
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4777,132
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1886,331
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3666,441
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3387,046
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4677,126
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4457,112
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3587,058
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6085,971
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1886,331
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9666,814
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6187,220
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6265,360
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,7717,315
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4417,110
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6265,360
Portage, WiUsa 10,6756,633
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2667,001
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8115,475
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6806,637
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4497,115
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9655,571
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7297,289
Princeton, InUsa 11,2997,021
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4497,115
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,4516,494
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,4229,583
PetaukeZambia 11,3547,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -