North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,21311,939
ReconquistaArgentina 19,25311,964
Rio CuartoArgentina 19,01411,816
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,63310,957
RivadaviaArgentina 18,63011,577
RosarioArgentina 19,33212,013
RichmondAustralia 7,8814,897
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8154,235
RecifeBrazil 16,60310,317
RemansoBrazil 17,11610,636
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,01510,573
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,46511,475
Rio NegroBrazil 19,11811,880
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,26211,348
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8305,487
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8166,100
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4165,851
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4155,851
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6074,727
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6955,403
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7056,652
RuoqiangChina 3,4672,155
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5989,072
RandersDenmark 8,3675,199
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8868,629
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8498,606
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6629,111
RumipambaEcuador 15,5539,665
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,3955,217
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5195,294
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5665,323
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7519,788
RostockGermany 8,4255,236
RhodesGreece 8,5355,304
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4515,251
ReykhólarIceland 8,6855,397
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8105,474
RamsarIran 6,7134,172
RashtIran 6,7834,215
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4325,861
RadicofaniItaly 9,2415,743
Resia PassItaly 9,0365,615
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1085,660
RivoltoItaly 8,9445,558
Rolle PassItaly 8,9965,590
RomeItaly 9,2635,756
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2905,773
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9295,549
RumoiJapan 1,7451,084
RigaLatvia 7,6364,745
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7654,825
RodriguesMauritius 8,9255,546
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9211,815
RabatMorocco 11,0616,873
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,5582,211
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6207,842
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,6025,967
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7366,050
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5975,964
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,4735,887
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,4805,891
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7816,078
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,3945,838
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,5755,950
RivasNicaragua 13,9578,673
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4853,409
RebolyRussia 6,9704,331
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1204,424
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,6284,740
RagaSudan 10,4796,512
RashadSudan 9,7816,078
RenkSudan 9,6315,985
RumbekSudan 10,2196,350
RanongThailand 3,8682,403
Roi EtThailand 3,0031,866
RizeTurkey 7,3434,563
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6113,487
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8054,850
RomnyUkraine 7,3904,592
RovnoUkraine 7,8584,883
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7564,198
RochaUruguay 19,88112,355
Racine, WiUsa 10,8466,740
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8647,372
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0286,232
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0256,230
Reading, PaUsa 11,4867,137
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2075,721
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6175,976
Redding, CaUsa 9,1795,704
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0036,216
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4165,851
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0466,864
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7417,296
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7417,296
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6757,255
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5416,550
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1466,926
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4726,507
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8456,739
Rockville, InUsa 11,1446,925
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,6106,593
Rome, GaUsa 11,8187,344
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9216,165
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9625,569
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8696,754
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6247,223
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9776,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -