North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,5693,461
TiranaAlbania 8,8275,485
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,1806,947
TebessaAlgeria 10,0296,232
TimimounAlgeria 11,0336,856
TindoufAlgeria 11,7017,271
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3446,428
TrelewArgentina 18,52911,514
TucumanArgentina 18,66611,599
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9663,708
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9653,707
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1773,217
TibooburraAustralia 7,1874,466
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2473,882
TshaneBotswana 12,7507,923
TaguatingaBrazil 17,56110,913
TarauacaBrazil 16,68410,368
TauaBrazil 16,67210,360
TefeBrazil 16,46610,232
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,90511,126
TeresinaBrazil 16,66710,357
TiriosBrazil 16,0339,963
TorresBrazil 19,43112,074
TracuateuaBrazil 16,34510,157
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,58911,551
TriunfoBrazil 16,75510,412
TucuruiBrazil 16,67910,365
TuriacuBrazil 16,38110,179
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1095,039
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3744,582
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2675,759
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3285,175
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2295,735
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2396,363
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4776,510
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3905,214
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0436,862
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0316,855
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0466,864
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6916,022
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0706,879
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,20211,311
TaiyuanChina 1,340833
TaoyuanChina 1,073667
TengchongChina 2,8641,780
TønderDenmark 8,5325,302
TylstrupDenmark 8,3205,170
TystofteDenmark 8,3895,213
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9448,665
TahrirEgypt 8,6695,387
TantaEgypt 8,6365,366
TallinEstonia 7,4724,643
TartuEstonia 7,4354,620
TampereFinland 7,4064,602
TurkuFinland 7,5274,678
ToulonFrance 9,5795,952
ToulouseFrance 9,7956,086
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7486,679
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8946,770
TchibanGabon 12,5337,788
TbilisiGeorgia 6,9744,334
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0285,610
TamaleGhana 12,6957,889
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6595,381
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8875,523
TimehriGuyana 15,5379,655
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6308,470
TelaHonduras 13,4608,364
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7783,591
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7783,591
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,7292,938
TabrizIran 7,0214,363
TeheranIran 6,7094,169
Tel AvivIsrael 8,2495,126
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0555,627
TarvisioItaly 8,8755,515
TermoliItaly 9,0995,654
TorinoItaly 9,3265,795
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3185,790
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5535,936
TrevicoItaly 9,1505,686
TrevisoItaly 9,0195,604
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9225,545
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3275,796
TabouIvory Coast 13,5958,448
TadotsuJapan 672417
TakadaJapan 1,135705
TakamatsuJapan 700435
TakayamaJapan 1,021635
TanegashimaJapan 522324
TatenoJapan 1,272791
TateyamaJapan 1,236768
TokushimaJapan 745463
TokyoJapan 1,234767
TomakomaiJapan 1,6551,029
TottoriJapan 739459
ToyamaJapan 1,033642
ToyookaJapan 791492
TsuJapan 929577
TsurugaJapan 904562
TsuyamaJapan 708440
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3683,336
TripoliLebanon 8,0424,998
TobrukLibya 9,1345,676
TripoliLibya 9,8836,142
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7794,834
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9776,200
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6276,603
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,7946,708
ThyoloMalawi 11,1086,903
TawauMalaysia 3,3732,096
TessalitMali 11,7117,278
TimbuktuMali 12,2797,630
TombMali 12,2827,632
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,7097,897
TacubayaMexico 12,3937,701
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,2397,605
TarialanMongolia 2,6901,671
TosontsengelMongolia 2,8871,794
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6061,620
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,1881,360
TangierMorocco 10,8666,752
TarfayaMorocco 11,9607,432
TazaMorocco 10,8876,765
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,2262,005
TaungooMyanmar 3,3922,108
ThandweMyanmar 3,6042,240
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,4714,642
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8716,134
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,3605,816
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8236,104
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,6876,019
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,4875,895
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5165,913
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,3985,840
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,3535,812
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5005,903
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,4815,892
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7596,065
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7626,066
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,6015,966
TahouaNiger 11,7927,327
TillaberyNiger 12,1447,546
TaejonNorth Korea 327203
TromsoNorway 7,1754,459
TrondheimNorway 7,8674,888
ThumraitOman 7,3414,562
TacnaPeru 17,61710,947
TarapotoPeru 16,19610,064
TrujilloPeru 16,15410,038
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,4831,543
TorunPoland 8,1545,067
TimisoaraRomania 8,4475,249
TambovRussia 6,8034,228
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4113,363
TaraRussia 4,6822,909
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7632,960
TermezRussia 5,2953,291
TernejRussia 1,541958
TobolskRussia 5,0653,147
TomskRussia 4,0522,518
Tot’MaRussia 6,4984,038
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7533,575
TuapseRussia 7,3114,543
TuraRussia 3,8622,400
TurukhanskRussia 4,3992,733
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,3545,191
TortosaSpain 10,0736,260
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3943,352
TokerSudan 8,7825,457
TartousSyria 8,0134,979
TaipeiTaiwan 1,061659
TaboraTanzania 10,6626,625
TakThailand 3,3012,052
TrangThailand 4,0002,486
TabligboTogo 12,7147,901
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,28810,122
TunisTunisia 9,7826,079
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4023,978
TireeUk 9,0865,646
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9945,589
TernopilUkraine 7,9454,937
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,92412,381
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9697,438
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,4223,990
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8747,379
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,2007,581
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5247,782
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9027,396
Taunton, MaUsa 11,4397,108
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7476,678
Temple, TxUsa 11,4837,135
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,9547,428
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8817,383
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1776,945
Toledo, IaUsa 10,7006,649
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1066,901
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8116,097
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8506,742
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3217,035
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5886,580
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6067,212
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5486,554
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1006,898
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7847,323
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2806,388
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0363,129
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3999,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -