North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,38110,801
UaupesBrazil 16,0129,950
UbatubaBrazil 18,62811,576
UberabaBrazil 18,38911,427
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5035,284
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5302,193
UpernavikGreenland 8,1935,091
UummannaqGreenland 8,4305,239
UdineItaly 8,9275,547
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4505,872
UenoJapan 896557
UnzendakeJapan 359223
UrakawaJapan 1,7171,067
UshibukaJapan 358222
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,259783
UwajimaJapan 560348
UkmergeLithuania 7,6834,774
UtenaLithuania 7,6244,737
UlaangomMongolia 3,3422,077
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,2921,424
UlgiiMongolia 3,4612,151
UliastaiMongolia 2,9351,824
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3392,075
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,0331,263
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 592368
UfaRussia 5,8303,623
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3453,322
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,5421,580
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6822,288
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6101,622
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9383,690
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,7342,320
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0431,891
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2552,644
Umm BeninSudan 9,4445,869
UmeňSweden 7,4374,621
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,9771,850
Udon ThaniThailand 2,9691,845
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,1701,970
UrfaTurkey 7,6664,764
UsakTurkey 8,3035,160
Uman’Ukraine 7,6964,782
UzgorodUkraine 8,2095,101
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4187,095
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1956,957
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1046,900
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2586,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -