North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9045,533
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,91111,752
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,96911,788
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,91211,752
ViennaAustria 8,5915,339
VitebskBelarus 7,3744,582
VassourasBrazil 18,45011,465
VicosaBrazil 18,25211,342
VitoriaBrazil 18,05711,221
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,59310,933
VarnaBulgaria 8,1515,065
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6286,604
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5355,304
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8175,479
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8905,524
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5575,318
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5565,317
ValdiviaChile 18,12411,262
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,22311,324
VallenarChile 18,34711,401
ValparaisoChile 18,37711,420
VanguardiaColombia 15,3209,520
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,33210,149
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2685,138
VestervigDenmark 8,4255,235
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,9488,667
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,9038,640
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7968,573
VilsandiEstonia 7,6674,764
VaasaFinland 7,4144,607
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8465,497
VeravalIndia 5,6603,517
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6362,881
ValentiaIreland 9,6245,980
VeniceItaly 9,0195,605
VeronaItaly 9,1165,665
VicenzaItaly 9,0645,632
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2725,762
ViterboItaly 9,2565,752
VolterraItaly 9,2615,755
VientianeLaos 2,9461,831
VarenaLithuania 7,7504,816
VilniusLithuania 7,6984,784
VeracruzMexico 12,6167,840
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0535,626
VaernesNorway 7,8454,875
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0284,988
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7194,175
VillarricaParaguay 19,10611,872
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1925,091
VanavaraRussia 3,4612,151
VasileviciRussia 7,5444,688
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3024,538
VerhojanskRussia 3,8122,369
ViljujskRussia 3,3832,102
VitimRussia 3,0611,902
Vize IslandRussia 5,5703,461
VladivostokRussia 1,166725
VolgogradRussia 6,7364,186
VologdaRussia 6,6714,146
VoronezRussia 6,9804,337
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2563,266
VytegraRussia 6,8004,225
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5625,320
ValenciaSpain 10,2386,362
ValladolidSpain 10,2896,394
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,4316,482
VisbySweden 7,8834,898
VanTurkey 7,2394,499
ValleyUk 9,2755,764
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7774,832
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3495,810
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6444,129
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2666,379
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8055,471
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4496,493
Vevay, InUsa 11,3447,049
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,7107,277
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7087,276
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,5956,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -