North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9414,935
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9763,714
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8344,868
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,0703,772
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7194,175
WoomeraAustralia 7,2714,519
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4473,385
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3166,410
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0306,854
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5684,703
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2314,493
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8766,759
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0676,877
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7866,081
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3245,794
WillemstadCuraçao 14,6739,118
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5754,707
WajimaJapan 1,032642
WakamatsuJapan 1,288801
WakayamaJapan 801498
WakkanaiJapan 1,8491,149
WajirKenya 9,5715,948
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3708,308
WindhoekNamibia 13,1108,147
WaihiNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,5835,955
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5255,919
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7916,084
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,5355,925
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,6876,020
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1125,662
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,6525,998
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,5115,910
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,6165,975
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,6295,983
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,3185,791
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,6726,010
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,5665,944
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,6696,008
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,6736,011
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,5495,934
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3245,794
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,3855,832
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,2695,760
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,7446,055
WintonNew Zealand 9,8016,090
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,2565,752
WarsawPoland 8,0745,018
WroclawPoland 8,3725,203
WonsanSouth Korea 636395
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4055,845
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1435,681
WauSudan 10,3166,410
WaddingtonUk 9,1075,659
Waco, TxUsa 11,4437,111
Wake IslandUsa 4,2692,653
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6356,609
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,5166,535
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8217,345
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0385,617
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8286,729
Warren, OhUsa 11,2636,999
Warren, PaUsa 11,2236,974
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,0726,881
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6107,214
Washington, IaUsa 10,8386,735
Washington, InUsa 11,2436,986
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5957,206
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0996,897
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2436,365
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7726,694
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0996,897
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3977,082
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2067,585
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8347,354
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5917,203
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3097,027
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,2556,994
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3657,062
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5197,158
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7557,926
West Point, GaUsa 11,9177,406
West Point, NyUsa 11,4677,126
White Hall, IlUsa 11,1176,908
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1846,950
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1636,937
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8896,766
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8595,505
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3867,076
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8047,335
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5347,167
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,3627,061
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6555,999
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5197,158
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5667,187
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0607,494
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1606,935
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4847,136
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4836,514
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4435,868
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1886,331
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9777,443
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3426,427
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8757,379
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5617,184
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2516,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -