North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,0694,393
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8294,243
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8464,254
YaoundeCameroon 12,0487,487
YokoCameroon 11,8577,368
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3207,034
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0495,002
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4435,868
YanjiChina 1,072666
YichangChina 1,467911
YinchuanChina 1,9061,184
YiningChina 4,0342,507
YariguiesColombia 15,0249,336
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9428,664
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8348,597
YazdIran 6,6164,111
YakushimaJapan 523325
YamagataJapan 1,350839
YamaguchiJapan 461286
YokkaichiJapan 937582
YokohamaJapan 1,221759
YonagoJapan 659410
YonagunijimaJapan 1,062660
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9201,815
YeMyanmar 3,5222,189
YolaNigeria 11,5977,207
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 176109
YurimaguasPeru 16,15510,039
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5133,426
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,0231,257
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9703,710
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8705,512
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0504,381
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5555,938
York, PaUsa 11,4917,140
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2466,989
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2696,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -