North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9873,720
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8655,509
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,8434,253
Ze DocaBrazil 16,60110,316
ZhengzhouChina 1,192741
ZhijiangChina 1,7471,085
ZagrebCroatia 8,7775,454
ZugspitzeGermany 8,9625,569
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9835,582
ZahedanIran 6,1363,813
ZanjanIran 6,9024,289
ZacatecasMexico 11,8797,382
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,7001,057
ZinderNiger 11,5717,190
ZhobPakistan 5,2923,289
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,9931,860
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9951,861
ZamoscPoland 8,0294,989
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3955,217
ZigalovoRussia 2,8921,797
ZiganskRussia 3,7032,301
ZyryankaRussia 3,9322,444
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,0876,268
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1035,657
ZanzibarTanzania 10,1416,302
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9734,954
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,4264,614
ZitomirUkraine 7,7154,794
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5394,685
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5024,662
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0266,230
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,5126,532
ZambeziZambia 12,0647,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -