North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheju

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheju. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheju with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4503,387
ShkoderAlbania 8,7945,465
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9976,212
SaltaArgentina 18,50411,499
San AntonioArgentina 18,70711,625
San LuisArgentina 18,82011,695
San RafaelArgentina 18,63611,580
Santa RosaArgentina 18,97611,792
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,79911,682
SarmientoArgentina 18,12311,262
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9304,928
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9224,923
SalzburgAustria 8,8195,480
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8214,239
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7444,191
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7294,181
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5827,197
SaveBenin 12,5277,785
Santa CruzBolivia 18,01611,195
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7515,438
SalvadorBrazil 17,27910,737
Santa MariaBrazil 19,59012,174
SantaremBrazil 16,55510,287
SantosBrazil 18,74311,647
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,62411,573
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,02210,578
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,65010,346
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,34212,019
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,42812,073
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,49911,496
Sao LuisBrazil 16,44110,216
Sao MateusBrazil 17,88411,113
São PauloBrazil 18,71711,631
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,55611,531
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,88910,495
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,11610,636
SerrinhaBrazil 17,17010,670
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,20611,313
SobralBrazil 16,43110,211
SoureBrazil 16,33210,149
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,35210,783
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 20,00412,431
SurubimBrazil 16,62710,332
SadovoBulgaria 8,4235,234
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5745,328
SofiaBulgaria 8,4995,281
SiemreapCambodia 3,2051,992
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3787,070
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2105,723
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1606,935
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7864,838
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4135,228
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9326,794
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1775,702
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5916,582
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1136,284
Scott, SkCanada 9,0635,632
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6206,599
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2677,001
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0466,864
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7984,225
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9726,197
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9766,200
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5555,316
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9554,943
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8786,760
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0646,875
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2855,770
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2795,766
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1306,917
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,0877,511
SalCape Verde 13,5578,424
SantiagoChile 18,42011,446
SewellChile 18,45311,467
ShanghaiChina 540336
ShantouChina 1,479919
ShenyangChina 952591
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0808,749
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5869,064
San JoseCosta Rica 14,2008,824
SibenikCroatia 8,9235,545
SplitCroatia 8,9045,533
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2135,104
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4475,249
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8778,623
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,0038,702
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9318,657
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8678,617
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9178,648
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9768,685
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8588,612
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9538,670
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9018,639
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,0188,711
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9098,643
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8498,606
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8258,591
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,9828,689
San GabrielEcuador 15,4479,599
SalloumEgypt 9,0565,627
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1785,703
SohagEgypt 8,8295,486
St. KatrineEgypt 8,5065,286
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5418,414
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,96211,162
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0024,351
StrasbourgFrance 9,0675,634
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8529,851
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,6789,743
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2044,477
SchleswigGermany 8,5285,299
StuttgartGermany 8,9665,571
SamosGreece 8,5455,310
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6475,373
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8905,524
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8345,490
SiguiriGuinea 13,1648,180
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4698,370
SzegedHungary 8,4915,277
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6405,369
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7325,426
SagarIndia 4,7412,946
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7242,936
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2712,654
SemnanIran 6,5374,062
ShahroudIran 6,3753,961
ShirazIran 6,8694,268
ShannonIreland 9,5035,905
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4175,852
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0585,629
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0255,608
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2645,756
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6005,966
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1905,711
SigonellaItaly 9,4245,856
SassandraIvory Coast 13,4528,359
SagaJapan 351218
SaigoJapan 689428
SakaiJapan 654407
SakataJapan 1,336830
SapporoJapan 1,6671,036
SaseboJapan 300187
SendaiJapan 1,396867
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 611379
ShimonosekiJapan 409254
ShinjoJapan 1,366849
ShionomisakiJapan 856532
ShirakawaJapan 1,304810
ShizuokaJapan 1,103685
SumotoJapan 778483
SuttsuJapan 1,577980
SuwaJapan 1,094680
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,67310,982
SavannakhetLaos 2,8891,795
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7244,800
SiluteLithuania 7,8594,884
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6595,381
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6626,004
SalimaMalawi 11,0236,850
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,1931,984
SibuMalaysia 3,7892,355
SanMali 12,6917,886
SegouMali 12,7827,943
SikassoMali 12,9148,025
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0025,594
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,9408,041
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,3391,454
SainshandMongolia 1,8911,175
SafiMorocco 11,3567,057
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,6717,253
SittweMyanmar 3,6342,258
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3885,212
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8214,239
SaiqOman 6,7254,179
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3684,579
SurOman 6,5844,091
SialkotPakistan 4,7982,981
SibbiPakistan 5,5023,419
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,17611,916
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,04710,593
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6411,641
SandomierzPoland 8,1185,045
SniezkaPoland 8,4625,259
SuwalkiPoland 7,8474,876
SzczecinPoland 8,3475,187
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9186,785
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6477,238
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0888,754
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6485,995
Satu MareRomania 8,2205,108
SibiuRomania 8,2625,134
SulinaRomania 7,9184,920
SadrinskRussia 5,3283,311
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1564,447
SalekhardRussia 5,3023,295
SaratovRussia 6,5384,063
SejmcanRussia 3,7342,320
SelagoncyRussia 3,7292,317
Simusir IslandRussia 2,6001,616
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2871,421
SmolenskRussia 7,2924,531
SociRussia 7,2834,526
SortovalaRussia 7,0614,388
SuntarRussia 3,2462,017
SurgutRussia 4,8383,006
SverdlovskRussia 5,5123,425
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0393,753
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1938,819
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7057,895
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5595,319
SingaporeSingapore 4,2772,658
SliacSlovakia 8,3985,219
SeoulSouth Korea 453281
SineijuSouth Korea 757470
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3876,455
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0056,217
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0816,264
SevilleSpain 10,7196,661
SennarSudan 9,4455,869
ShambatSudan 9,4135,850
ShendiSudan 9,2705,760
StenseleSweden 7,4964,658
StockholmSweden 7,7954,844
StorlienSweden 7,8084,852
SundsvallSweden 7,6334,743
SantisSwitzerland 9,0685,635
SongeaTanzania 10,7486,679
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,8821,791
SongkhlaThailand 3,9602,461
Suphan BuriThailand 3,3972,111
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8982,422
SurinThailand 3,1081,932
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,5157,777
SokodeTogo 12,5647,808
SfaxTunisia 9,9086,157
SousseTunisia 9,8306,109
SamsunTurkey 7,6494,753
SiirtTurkey 7,3764,583
SivasTurkey 7,6724,767
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8403,629
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6405,990
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9155,540
SarataUkraine 7,8784,895
SarnyUkraine 7,7904,841
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6384,746
SumyUkraine 7,3094,542
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8084,230
SaltoUruguay 19,53312,138
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3715,823
Safford, AzUsa 10,5496,555
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1496,928
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5437,794
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,1246,912
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5586,561
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4696,505
Salem, InUsa 11,2837,011
Salem, OrUsa 8,8335,489
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8136,098
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2767,007
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5577,182
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0856,267
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3735,825
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0888,755
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6535,998
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2296,356
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7946,086
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6986,027
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8387,356
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5936,583
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1597,556
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6696,630
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1966,336
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2837,011
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6925,401
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7045,409
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0006,836
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6175,355
Selma, AlUsa 11,9287,412
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4917,141
Seymour, InUsa 11,2837,011
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4217,097
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7746,074
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,5507,177
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,5096,530
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3856,453
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0046,838
Southport, NcUsa 12,0837,509
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2116,967
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4677,126
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8316,731
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9705,574
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3856,453
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0496,866
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,1286,915
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3523,326
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3216,414
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,1246,913
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4876,516
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4677,126
State College, PaUsa 11,3837,073
State University, MsUsa 11,7387,294
State University, NmUsa 10,8236,726
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6197,220
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1356,298
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9336,794
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4315,861
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5416,550
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4237,098
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3067,026
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1077,524
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9425,557
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,9826,824
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6556,621
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,1896,953
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2673,273
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9989,320
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1809,433
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,7019,757
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,9827,446
SocotraYemen 7,6384,746
SenangaZambia 12,1977,579
SerenjeZambia 11,3927,079
SeshekeZambia 12,1797,568
SolweziZambia 11,6847,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -